Saturday, August 27, 2011


got interested with vest all of sudden. especially denim vest ;)

wanted a vest badly actually after saw K&M wear it on their blog
and luckily on the night me & family went to MKG before visited my uncle & his wife. when my daddy at the bookstore, me and my sista went to levi's to see the tartan shirt which she saw when we were at Pondok Indah Mall. then, i saw the vest then i fell in love at the first sight when i fit it. lol ;)

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Jeffrey Campbell

JC pixie cheetah
JC skate nude
JC pixie black suede
JC mary roks lavender
JC Lita mustard
JC Lita khaki
JC 99 mint suede
JC 99 blue suede

Those shoes are drive me crazy. Freaking love the models and the colors. Especially the Litas, i bet you want to collect them all after you check all their colors out at solestuck . Me ? No need to ask i want them BADLY ! The khaki color's soooo fabolous for me. But i want the JC 99 blue and mint suede too. They're killing me to see how cute they are. But, i just got myself dying too see their prices :( . I just can earn money myself, my parents give me. So i can't spend my parents's money to buy all what i want. But if i could find some jobs to earn money, no doubt i would buy at least one of my dream JC shoes. Wish me luck then :)

Ah, which pair is your fave ? ;)


Thursday, August 18, 2011

What inspires this blog

i've seen too many gorgeous lookbookers on lookbook. and honestly it inspires me to make a fashion blog. i know, i might be bad at it but i wanna learn, i wanna be dare to post my looks on my blog. because for me style is not something that reflects to your attitude, but its the way you express how you feel bout somethin. and i know my grammar's bad so it might be strange to you to read my blog but i'll lear :)

oh, btw they're gorgeous lookbookers who make me wanna make fashion blogger, check their looks out and hyped them ;)