Saturday, August 4, 2012

Family Day Out

Just an outfit that i wore on family day out yesterday :)

how was your saturday ? mine was great, i was having a great time by had a ramen breakfasting together with my family, we went to MKG yesterday.

this time i decided to wear a girly dress which i got from a friend of mine ;), well she's my sister's bestfriend actually, but as we hang out together oftenly, i can say that she's my friend too hahahaha. she's so kind and lovely ;)

do i look too girly on the pics ? lol xD i just felt that i want to look simplier yesterday, so this was the chosen dress. and not to mention, the flowers detil is just too cute, isnt it ? 

and these are the accessories that i wore, i think they're just match well with my dress. as my dress has flowers detils, so this butterfly wood bangle and snake ring are complete my nature look LOL. ( but its so scary if you found snakes in your flower garden -___-)

i love the color of these wedges. but i dont really feel that comfortable wearing them. they hurt my feet everytime i wear them. but its okay though ;)

flower dress - gift
belt - gift
bag - TLTSN
green wedges - TLTSN

 and i was a bit lose control yesterday, i ordered a little too much food :|
but they were not really delicious :| 
here, they are some of the food pictures ;)

have a great sunday then, happy sunday everyone ! ;)

Thursday, August 2, 2012

Orange Addiction

Finally, I got a chance to update my blog. Sorry, I know it’s been too loooooong since the last time I updated my blog. I had National Exam so I had to force myself to study and phewwww its done ! and I graduated from high school with a quite satisfaction score, thank God J

Here I am, sitting on my bed, writing on my blog when all my friends are about to enjoying their holiday -___-. Okay I know, beside I was busy prepared myself for national exam. I just feel lazy to take outfit picture, I’m lazy to edit them honestly hehe :p

And yeah, now speaking of my look, I don’t know why I just got a new color addiction, don’t know why suddenly I love orange ! maybe summer affects me :p it just looks fresh and eye-catching, doesn’t it ?

I think I need a new pocket camera, mine is justa bit old. Its 4 mpx camera. (well it’s too old) lol my phone camera is twice megapixel higher than my pocket camera. It becomes my reason why Im lazy to update my blog, I put a bit hard work to edit them, you can see it from my previous posts. Im not really good to edit picture.

oh, these are my favorite ankle boots, they're just too comfy to wear. well, actually i'd prefer wedges than these kinda heels (but it's okay though). they're my best purchase so far. can you believe i bought them just for around 1$ ?  

and about this bag, i love its color ! its so bright. and i got them for free btw :p the store where i bought them had a great offering. so i can't resist to take her home lol.

ah, these rings ! they're just about arrived at my house few minutes before i took these pictures. i love them ahahha and once again, they're soooooo cheap :p

it was so hot outside when i took these picture. i know it's summer in other country. i just hope that indonesia had four seasons like other countries have -__-

lace orange top - random shop
USA dyed shorts - pull and bear
bag - TLTSN
red belt - colorbox
black ankle boots - new look

well, just enjoy your holiday guys ! dont forget to hype my look if you dont mind ;)

Monday, March 5, 2012

The Red Skaters

it's been a looooooong time since the last time i updated my blog. i've been too busy these days, as you know national exam is getting way closer. so i don't have enough time to update my blog or even my lookbook. :(

but, last saturday i had a free time. since my boyfriend's too busy with his new university schedule and ii just need a refreshing after final practice exams. so, i decided to took some snaps with my sister :D

Tosca mini dress - coco shop
Red Skater Skirt - Victoire Shop
Green Wedges - TLTSN

here's the details of my dress and the skirt. i've looked for this skirt for quite long time, (ya you know i'm a student so i dont have much money :| ). and i really love the color ! oh, and about the dress. this's quite sad, because when i received the dress and tried to wear it, this dress is too short. it can not covered my thighs. so i just can wear them as a top.

and the shoes ! :D

close up photos :p

and this's my favorite pic ! thankyou sist ! xoxowith ♥

ah and here are some snaps of me and my gorgeous sister ! Kristaline Cintya

don't forget to click hyped button on my lookbook if you mind ! ;D

with ♥